Index Name Last Change %Change Prv. Close Open High Low  
Hang Seng Index24,455.41+114.56+0.47%24,340.8524,381.1324,501.1624,295.01
    HS Finance Sub-index31,716.43+290.74+0.93%31,425.6931,631.7031,889.2831,491.00
    HS Utilities Sub-index45,596.94-274.14-0.60%45,871.0845,871.0845,907.6045,322.15
    HS Properties Sub-index32,101.32-157.03-0.49%32,258.3532,221.5132,326.2632,097.36
    HS Commerce & Industry Sub-index16,015.13+48.71+0.31%15,966.4215,924.7116,027.5615,833.46
HS China Enterprises Index9,803.10+70.95+0.73%9,732.159,746.689,831.779,706.12
HS China-Aff Corporations Index3,808.34-1.36-0.04%3,809.703,804.953,817.553,791.77
HS Composite Index3,837.87+25.66+0.67%3,812.213,816.243,842.943,796.69
HS Composite LargeCap Index2,335.23+12.18+0.52%2,323.052,325.102,337.832,312.71
HS Composite MidCap Index4,978.19+66.45+1.35%4,911.744,923.574,989.304,897.29
HS Composite SmallCap Index2,073.77+15.54+0.76%2,058.232,056.962,079.922,049.57
S&P/HKEx LargeCap Index38,738.04+191.98+0.50%38,546.0638,480.9238,780.2038,316.92
S&P/HKEx GEM Index104.75-0.23-0.22%104.98105.33105.33102.43
Remarks:   15-min updated local indexes, Information provided by: etnet 經濟通 Disclaimer, Last Updated: 18/09/2020 16:15